Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 4/19/1923
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Wilkinson, who was assigned to the bandit squad, was killed when the motorcycle he was riding hit a construction hole on Delaware Avenue and rammed a stack of concrete blocks. An officer in the sidecar was critically injured.