Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 10/11/1933
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Sent to mental hospital
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Ware and a citizen were shot and killed while investigating a domestic disturbance at 12th and Taylor Streets. The suspect was found to be mentally ill and sent to a state mental hospital for life.