Smithfield Police Department, Rhode Island
End of Watch Tuesday, December 10, 1968
Add to My HeroesNorman G. Vezina
Sergeant Norman Vezina drowned while attempting to rescue a 5-year-old child who had fallen through thin ice.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Drowned