Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Raymond Hendon | Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee

Trooper

Raymond Hendon

Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee

End of Watch: Monday, June 3, 1957

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 6/3/1957

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Hendon was killed in an automobile accident near Smyrna, Tennessee, while transporting blood to a needy recipient.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections