Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Training accident
Location: New York
Incident Date: 3/29/1991
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Senior Officer Daniel Bryer was killed when he fell off the back of a truck during a training exercise for the Special Operations Response Team at the Otisville Federal Correctional Institution in Otisville, New York.
He was survived by his wife, parents, brother, and sister.