Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 10/31/1957
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman George Nadeau was killed when his police motorcycle was run off the road by another car driving at a high rate of speed. No charges were ever filed.