Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Vincent J. Moore | Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Policeman

Vincent J. Moore

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Friday, August 11, 1916

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Moore succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident while transporting an injury boy to a hospital. The accident occurred at the intersection of Girard Street and Broad Street.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections