Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Paul N. Mitchell | Anne Arundel County Police Department, Maryland Anne Arundel County Police Department, Maryland

Officer

Paul N. Mitchell

Anne Arundel County Police Department, Maryland

End of Watch: Saturday, February 5, 1977

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 30

Tour: 3 years

Badge # 414

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 2/5/1977

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Paul Mitchell died of injuries sustained in an automobile accident while responding to a call.

Officer Mitchell had been employed with the Anne Arundel County Police Department for three years, and is survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 11 Reflections