Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Matthew McCormick | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Sergeant

Matthew McCormick

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Sunday, September 19, 1943

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 999

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/19/1943

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Matthew McCormick was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He was assigned to the 120th Precinct.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections