Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Michael Theodore Dafferner | Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee

Trooper

Michael Theodore Dafferner

Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee

End of Watch: Wednesday, April 6, 1966

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 25

Tour: 7 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 4/6/1966

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Dafferner was killed in an automobile accident on Tennessee 33 north of Knoxville while on patrol. His patrol car left the roadway and plunged down an embankment.

Trooper Dafferner had served with the agency for only 7 months.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections