Bio & Incident Details
Age: 48
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 12/23/1977
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Williams suffered a fatal heart attack after responding to a domestic disturbance call.
Deputy Williams had served with the agency for 3 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.