Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: 11 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Drowned
Incident Date: 5/21/1936
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Schlotz drowned after falling into a spillway while attempting to recover a body from a lake.
He had served with the agency for 11 years and was survived by his wife.