Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Homer Earnest Poore | Birmingham Police Department, Alabama Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

Police Officer

Homer Earnest Poore

Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch: Tuesday, June 30, 1936

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 6/30/1936

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Poore was stuck and killed by a vehicle while conducting a traffic stop.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections