Jefferson County Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Monday, November 6, 1978
Add to My HeroesKenneth R. Nally
Patrolman Kenneth Nally succumbed to injuries received in a motorcycle crash in the 4200 block of Old Shepherdsville Road two days earlier while escorting a high school football team and spectators to a game.
During the drive another vehicle pulled out in front of him, causing a collision.
Patrolman Nally was survived by his parents.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Saturday, November 4, 1978