Lincoln Park District Police Department, Illinois
End of Watch Sunday, October 6, 1929
Add to My HeroesFred Mudloff
Park Policeman Fred Mudloff was killed in a motorcycle crash while patrolling Lincoln Park.
His motorcycle struck a patch of rough road and he lost control of it. He was thrown from the motorcycle and suffered a fractured skull.
Policeman Mudloff was survived by his wife and 2-year-old daughter.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour Not available
- Badge 186
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash