Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, April 3, 1965
Add to My HeroesHarry Lee Mills, Jr.
Patrolman Harry Mills was killed in an automobile accident while on duty in Sinton, Texas.
Patrolman Mills had been with the Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol for five years. He was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash