Sheriff Thomas S. Milligan

Sheriff Thomas S. Milligan

Mason County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Sunday, February 19, 1860

Add to My Heroes

Thomas S. Milligan

Sheriff Milligan was killed by Native Americans while on duty.
Sheriff Milligan had been elected Sheriff 18 months prior to his death. He was the first elected Sheriff of Mason County.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 1 year, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Assault
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available