Police Officer Thomas E. Millet

Beverly Hills Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, June 16, 1953

Add to My Heroes

Thomas E. Millet

Officer Thomas Millet was killed at the police shooting range when another officer's weapon accidentally discharged.

He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)