New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Monday, August 28, 1939
Add to My HeroesClarence Mihlheiser
Patrolman Mihlheiser died of injuries he sustained in a motorcycle accident while on duty.
He was assigned to the Grand Central Parkway Precinct, the present-day Highway 3. He was survived by his wife and infant child.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour Not available
- Badge 9134
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, August 25, 1939