Deputy Sheriff James McIntosh McMullen

Citrus County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Tuesday, December 26, 1899

Add to My Heroes

James McIntosh McMullen

Deputy McMullen was assassinated in his home by a man he had previous encounters with. The suspect fled and it is unknown if he was ever apprehended.

Deputy McMullen was survived by his wife, son, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available