Pennsylvania State Police, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Saturday, May 12, 1956
Add to My HeroesJoseph Francis McMillen
Private Joseph McMillen was killed in an automobile crash when his patrol car was struck head-on by a vehicle travelling the wrong way on Route 955 in Harborcreek Township.
Another officer was injured in the accident but survived.
Private McMillen was a U.S Navy Veteran of the Korean War and served with the Pennsylvania State Police for four years. He was survived by his wife
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash