Nevada State Police, Nevada
End of Watch Saturday, April 19, 1941
Add to My HeroesFrank John McManus
Private Frank McManus was killed in an automobile accident while attempting to overtake a tractor trailer on US Highway 93 near McGill, Nevada.
His vehicle went out of control on the icy roadway and rolled over several times before coming to rest on the shoulder of the road.
Private McManus had served with the Nevada State Police for one year.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash