Lagrange County Sheriff's Department, Indiana
End of Watch Monday, October 30, 1995
Add to My HeroesGregory Owen Cushing
Jail Officer Gregory Cushing was killed when the cruiser he and his partner were in struck the rear of a semitrailer that was making a left-hand turn in front of them.
Jail Officer Cushing had served with the Lagrange County Sheriff's Department for only six months. He was survived by his parents and brother.
Bio
- Age 19
- Tour 6 months
- Badge 44-28
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash