Fayetteville Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Friday, March 2, 1951
Add to My HeroesJames Woodard McLaurin
Patrolman McLaurin was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol on Russell Street.
He collided with another car that turned in front of him.
Patrolman McLaurin was survived by his wife and two sons.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash