Patrolman John James McKenzie

Patrolman John James McKenzie

Chelsea Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Monday, October 13, 1924

Add to My Heroes

John James McKenzie

Patrolman John McKenzie was struck and killed by a vehicle while on duty.

Patrolman McKenzie had served with the Chelsea Police Department for 18 years. He was survived by his wife, five sons, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 18 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

foot patrol, single vehicle crash