South Carolina Department of Natural Resources, South Carolina
End of Watch Monday, September 17, 1956
Add to My HeroesRobert Joseph McIntyre
Officer McIntyre drowned in Carmichael Lake in Marion County while on duty.
Officer McIntyre was a U.S. WWII veteran and had served with the Department of Natural Resources for 3 years.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Drowned