New Jersey State Police, New Jersey
End of Watch Wednesday, December 12, 1923
Add to My HeroesWilliam H. Marshall
Trooper Marshall was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. He had been with the agency for just over two years.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour 2 years
- Badge 63
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash