Boston Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Sunday, February 6, 1938
Add to My HeroesJohn H. Manning
Patrolman Manning succumbed to injuries sustained when he was struck in the head while making an arrest.
He had served with the agency for 16 years.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 16 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available