Trooper II Marvin R. McCloud

Trooper II Marvin R. McCloud

New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

End of Watch Tuesday, June 6, 1995

Add to My Heroes

Marvin R. McCloud

Trooper Marvin McCloud was killed when he was struck by a car while he was running radar. Another vehicle went out of control and struck his patrol car.

Trooper McCloud had served with the New Jersey State Police for almost eight years. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, and parents.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge 4718

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

traffic patrol, vehicle crash