Sherwood Police Department, Arkansas
End of Watch Tuesday, November 13, 1979
Add to My HeroesWalter David Lowe, Sr.
Sergeant Lowe was killed when his police motorcycle was struck from behind by a drunk driver.
Sergeant Lowe had served with the agency for 5 years. He was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
- Offender Not available