Macoupin County Sheriff's Department, Illinois
End of Watch Friday, January 4, 1974
Add to My HeroesDonald Dean Love
Deputy Sheriff Donald Love suffered a fatal heart attack while responding to a disturbance call.
Deputy Love was a United States Army Korean War veteran. He was survived by his wife, two children, and a grandchild. One of his sons also served as a law enforcement officer.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack