Investigator Michael O. Lewis

Investigator Michael O. Lewis

San Bernardino County District Attorney's Office, California

End of Watch Saturday, March 30, 1985

Add to My Heroes

Michael O. Lewis

Investigator Michael Lewis was killed in an automobile accident near Flagstaff, Arizona, while returning from conducting a follow-up homicide investigation in Indianapolis, Indiana.

His vehicle went out of control and overturned during a heavy rainstorm.

Investigator Lewis was survived by his wife, two daughters, and a son. He was a US Army veteran.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Arizona