Westwego Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Monday, May 11, 1970
Add to My HeroesMilton J. LeBoeuf, Jr.
Patrolman LeBoeuf was killed in an automobile accident during a high speed pursuit.
Patrolman LeBoeuf had been shot and wounded in the line of duty the previous month after responding to a domestic disturbance.
He had served with the agency for 1 year and was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available