Conservation Officer Stanley L. Larson

Idaho Department of Fish and Game, Idaho

End of Watch Tuesday, October 10, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Stanley L. Larson

Officer Stanley Larson was killed from injuries sustained when his horse reared up and fell onto him. The horn of the horse's saddle caused fatal internal injuries.

Officer Larson had served with the Idaho Department of Fish and Game for 26 years. He was survived by his wife and six children.

Bio

  • Age 62
  • Tour 26 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Animal related