Marshal Ralph G. Langworthy

Marshal Ralph G. Langworthy

Fulford Marshal's Office, Florida

End of Watch Sunday, June 10, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Ralph G. Langworthy

Marshal Ralph Langworthy was killed when the vehicle he was riding in was involved in an automobile accident. He was riding with a United States Border Patrol agent while searching for possible smugglers. They were driving in the darkness without headlights in an attempt to surprise the smugglers.

Marshal Langworthy had served with the agency for 9 months. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 9 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash