Morehouse Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Tuesday, January 13, 1903
Add to My HeroesDan Lance
Marshal Lance was shot and killed and Marshal John Taylor was stabbed and critically wounded by two drunk brothers while trying to breakup a disturbance at a dance.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available