Patrolman Ricky Allen LaFollette

Louisville Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Thursday, August 18, 1983

Add to My Heroes

Ricky Allen LaFollette

Patrolman Ricky LaFollette drowned in a scuba diving accident on the Tennessee side of Dale Hollow Lake while on a training dive with his department.

During the dive, Patrolman LaFollette was involved in an underwater accident.

Patrolman LaFollette served with the Louisville Police Department for six years and was survived by his son, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned
  • Location Tennessee

dive training