Massachusetts State Police, Massachusetts
End of Watch Wednesday, February 22, 1995
Add to My HeroesJames Mattaliano
Trooper James Mattaliano and Trooper Paul Perry were killed when their helicopter crashed near Memorial Drive, in Cambridge. Two civilians were also killed in the crash.
Trooper Mattaliano had served with the agency for 12 years. He is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 12 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident