Wright County Sheriff's Office, Minnesota
End of Watch Thursday, August 16, 1951
Add to My HeroesPaul Kritzeck
Sheriff Paul Kritzeck was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a call. His patrol car was struck when he was turning onto County Road 33 from Highway 12. The collision knocked his vehicle into the path of an oncoming semi.
Sheriff Kritzeck had served as sheriff for 22 years. He was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 67
- Tour 22 years
- Badge 1
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash