Police Officer Thomas M. Knevet

Hartford Police Department, Connecticut

End of Watch Friday, November 28, 1919

Add to My Heroes

Thomas M. Knevet

Officer Knevet was struck and killed by a vehicle while on duty. He had been in law enforcement for 44 years at the time he was struck and killed.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 44 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle