Methuen Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Monday, January 7, 1974
Add to My HeroesRoland Kinlock
Police Officer Roland Kinlock suffered a fatal heart attack when he was assaulted while making an arrest.
Officer Kinlock had served with the Methuen Police Department for 31 years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, and three grandchildren.
Bio
- Age 62
- Tour 31 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available