Massachusetts State Police, Massachusetts
End of Watch Saturday, July 23, 1938
Add to My HeroesJoseph W. Kelly
Patrolman Joseph Kelly was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol on Plymouth-Carver Road in the town of Plymouth.
Patrolman Kelly had served with the Massachusetts State Police for two years and was assigned to D Troop. He was survived by his father and two brothers.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash