Portageville Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Friday, November 18, 1994
Jerry Von Wingo, Jr.
Officer Wingo was killed in accident after striking a car which had pulled out in front of him. The impact caused his vehicle to flip over several times.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash