Patrolman Larry David Howard

Patrolman Larry David Howard

Creve Coeur Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Sunday, March 24, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Larry David Howard

Patrolman Larry Howard was killed in an automobile collision while making an emergency medical transport to the local hospital.

He was driving with emergency equipment activated, on Ladue Road, when his vehicle was struck by another car at Lindbergh Boulevard.

Patrolman Howard had served with the Creve Coeur Police Department for two years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash