East Cleveland Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Saturday, September 22, 1945
Lewis Hauschild
Detective Hauschild was struck and killed by a stolen car. The car crushed Detective Hauschild against a streetcar after he had shot the suspect behind the wheel.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge 10
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available