Investigator Earl Raymond Harrouff

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, January 12, 1950

Add to My Heroes

Earl Raymond Harrouff

Investigator Earl Harrouff was killed in an automobile accident near Cameron, Missouri. He had started to pass a truck when an approaching car forced him to cut sharply in front of the truck. His car clipped the truck and overturned, killing the agent and injuring another.

Investigator Harrouff was a veteran of the United States Coast Guard.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Missouri