Charles County Sheriff's Office, Maryland
End of Watch Saturday, May 12, 1990
Add to My HeroesJoseph Elmer Stine, Jr.
Sergeant Stine suffered a fatal heart attack following an arrest.
Sergeant Stine had served with the Charles County Sheriff's Office for 17 years and in law enforcement for a total of 34 years. He is survived by his wife, two sons, three stepchildren, a sister, and two grandchildren.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 34 years
- Badge 62
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack