Oregon State Police, Oregon
End of Watch Thursday, May 11, 1967
Add to My HeroesWilliam M. Hall
Trooper Hall was killed in an automobile accident while on game patrol near Junction City. While on patrol he swerved to miss a girl riding a bike and was thrown to the pavement. He succumbed to his injuries four days later.
Trooper Hall had been with the agency for eight years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Sunday, May 7, 1967