Owego Police Department, New York
End of Watch Monday, October 13, 1969
Forrest Allen Hall
Police Officer Forrest Hall was shot and killed while responding to a domestic disturbance call on North Avenue.
The subject who shot him later died in Matteawan State Hospital.
Officer Hall had served with the Owego Police Department for two years. He is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour 2 years
- Badge 106
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Committed