Lebanon Junction Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Thursday, April 14, 1904
Add to My HeroesFrye Haley
Marshal Frye Haley was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a man on the front porch of the Sparks Hotel. Another man interfered with the arrest; a gunfight ensued; and Marshal Haley and the man who interfered shot and killed each other.
Marshal Haley had served with the agency for 17 years and was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour 17 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed